Staff and Board

Staff

Aidan Smith

Volunteer Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x307

angie-rivera

Angie Rivera

Senior Outreach Distribution Coordinator
Email  970-356-2199 x313

robert-ledoux

Bob LeDoux

Senior Outreach Assistant (Fort Lupton)
Email

Bob O’Connor

Chief Executive Officer
Email  970-356-2199 x305

David Varela

Warehouse Operations Specialist
Email 970-356-2199 x315

debbie-pfalzgraff

Debbie Pfalzgraff

Office Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x303

dee-stetz

Dee Stetz

Development Assistant/Grant Writer
Email  970-356-2199 x324

Delia Trevino

SNAP Outreach Specialist
Email

diana-flagle

Diana Flagle

Kitchen Manager/Chef
Email  970-356-2199 x318

erika-westfall

Erika Westfall

Certification/IT Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x309

Erin Vandagriff

Food Resource and Transportation Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x306

Heather Myers

Office Assistance
Email

jason-segura

Jason Segura

Warehouse Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x315

John Riddle

MFP Driver

Johnny Vigil

Driver

Maria Nunez

MFP Driver

Matt Bruch

Driver

mikaela-sandridge

Mikaela Sandridge

Senior Community Engagement Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x312

Randee Morris

Agency Relations & Child Programs Manager
Email 970-356-2199 x302

Ruben Roque

MFP Driver

scott-westfall

Scott Westfall

Chief Operating Officer
Email  970-356-2199 x301

stephanie-etheridge

Stephanie Etheridge

Child Programs Assistant
Email  970-356-2199 x318

stephanie-gausch

Stephanie Gausch

Chief Development Officer
Email  970-356-2199 x304

Tom Hill

Agency Food Coordinator
Email  970-356-2199 x317

weston-edmunds

Weston Edmunds

Communications Manager
Email  970-356-2199 x320

yolanda-cruz

Yolanda Cruz

Certification Specialists
Email  970-356-2199 x311

Board of Directors

kaycee-lytle

Kaycee Lytle

Vice President
Bank of Colorado – Greeley Market President

anna-valentine

Anna Valentine

Vice President
Community Member

Kyle Fritch

Treasurer
Eide Bailly LLP – Senior Tax Manager

AJ Roche

Secretary
Roche Construction – Director of Preconstruction

Brad Inhulsen

Sears Real Estate – Broker Associate

Cindy Bone

Community Member

Craig Rasmuson

Atlas Energy Services & Gusher Oilfield Services – President

curtis-rau

Curtis Rau

Atmos Energy – Damage Control Specialist

Doug Jones

JBS Pork – Pricing Manager

Jeff Nagle

The J. M. Smuckers Co. – Plant Manager

Jennifer Lynn Peters

Peters Schulte Odil & Wallshein LLC – Attorney/Partner

Honorable John Briggs

Weld County Court – County Judge

karen-trusler

Karen Trusler

Immediate Past President
Weld RE4 District School Superintendent, Retired

Karoline Woodruff

Trinity Episcopal Church – Parish Administrator

Katie Tate

PDC Energy – Senior Community Relations Specialist

Scott James

County Commissioner

sean-gingerich

Sean Gingerich

Past President
Flood & Peterson Insurance – Vice President